Who you gonna call?

CITY OF SANDUSKY Administrative services 627-5968 Accounts payable 627-5813
Sandusky Register Staff
May 24, 2010

CITY OF SANDUSKY

Administrative services 627-5968

Accounts payable 627-5813

Ambulance billing 627-2909

Big Island Water Works 627-5815

Building permits 627-5940

Cemetery, Oakland 627-5842

City commission 627-5850

City manager 627-5844

Community development planning and zoning 627-5872

Drug tip hotline 627-5980

Economic development 627-5827

Excavating permits 627-5940

Finance 627-5888

Fire department, business calls 627-5822

Forestry 627-5884

Greenhouse 627-5845

Housing 419-627-5703

Housing code enforcement 627-5732

Income tax 627-5834

Municipal court 627-5926

Parks and recreation department 627-5886

Police department 627-5863

Records bureau 627-5867

Sewer department 627-5906

Street maintenance or public works 627-5934

Street/traffic signs 627-5736

Traffic signals 627-5883

Water and sewer billing 627-5893

Water treatment 627-5805

PERKINS TOWNSHIP

Clerk 626-2457

Fire Station 626-1334

Fire Station No. 3 626-1289

Highway department 626-1363

Police department 627-0824

Zoning inspector 625-4595

CITY OF HURON

Building inspector 433-3544

City manager 433-5000

Fire station 433-3544

Municipal court 433-5430

Parks and recreation department 433-8487

Police 433-5568

Tax and water billing 433-5000

MILAN TOWNSHIP

Maintenance department 499-4056

Trustees clerk 499-2354

Zoning inspector 499-3330

CITY OF MILAN

Administrator's office 499-2944

Clerk's office 499-4481

Electric department 499-2133

Fire department 499-2111

Light and water cashier's office 499-4161

Mayor's office 499-2631

Police department 499-2001

Street department 499-2076

Water department 499-7800

MARGARETTA TOWNSHIP

Fire department business office 684-5686

Road department and cemetery 684-5549

Trustees 684-9500

CITY OF NORWALK

Building inspector/engineering 663-6700

Clerk of council 663-6760

Drug information hotline 663-7847

Engineer 663-6735

Ernsthausen Community Center/Park and recreation office 663-6775

Finance office 663-6710

Fire department 663-6790

Income tax department 663-6720

Mayor 663-6700

Municipal court 663-6750

Police non-emergency calls 663-6780

Safety service director 663-6700

Sanitation trash pickup/recycling/compost facility 668-7122

Sewage treatment 663-6755

Street department 663-6715

Utility billing/cashier 663-6740

PORT CLINTON

Cemetery maintenance 732-2616

City garage 734-2623

City hall offices 734-5522

Fire department, non-emergency 734-3430

Municipal parking lot 734-2381

Parks and recreation department 732-2206

Police non-emergency 734-3121

Sewage treatment plant 734-3221

Water works office 734-4040

BELLEVUE

Auditor 483-6399

Board of health 483-3404

Cemetery department 483-4479

City offices 484-8400

Compost facility 483-7514

Engineering 484-5500

Fire department 483-3333

Mayor 483-7720

Municipal court 483-5880

Police department 483-4444

Recreation, Community center 483-5555

Street department 483-7503

Water/sewer utility billing 483-7497

CLYDE

City manager's office 547-6898

Zoning department 547-6898

Cemetery and parks 547-8455

Fire department 547-8357

Police department 547-9555

Recreation department 547-6205

Clyde light and power 547-7742