logo
Leave Feedback


no avatar

Scoreboard

Fandy.com Staff • Mar 7, 2014 at 2:29 PM

Boys Basketball, March 6

Division III at Ashland

Huron 41, Willard 37 (F)

Col. Crawford 42, Eastwood 36 (F)

Boys Basketball, March 5

Division II at Mansfield Senior

Perkins 66, Lexington 52 (F)

Norwalk 74, Clyde 45 (F)
Division II at Westlake

Vermilion 74, Medina Buckeye 72 (F)

Boys Basketball, March 4

Buckeye Central 46, St. Paul 21 (F)

St. Mary CC 64, Plymouth 52 (F)
Girls Basketball, March 4

Bellevue 58, Tallmadge 38 (F)

Girls Basketball, March 1

Division II at Perrysburg

Toledo Rogers 52, Clyde 44 (F)
Division II at Buckeye Central

Bellevue 84, Mans. Madison 43 (F)
Division III at Seneca East

Wynford 40, Oak Harbor 37 (F)
Division IV at Shelby

New Riegel 64, South Central 28 (F)
Division IV at Norwayne

Mapleton 64, Mogadore 61 (F)
Boys Basketball, March 1
Division II at Keystone

Vermilion 45, Keystone 39 (F)

Boys Basketball, Feb. 28
Division II at Bucyrus

Lexington 56, Ontario 49 (F)

Norwalk 54, Shelby 37 (F)
Division II at Willard

Clyde 44, Oak Harbor 34 (F)

Perkins 76, Sandusky 32 (F)
Division III at Lexington

Col. Crawford 64, Wynford 41 (F)

Willard 52, New London 38 (F)
Division III at Oak Harbor

Huron 66, Woodmore 37 (F)

Eastwood 61, Margaretta 44 (F)
Division IV at Ontario

Buckeye Central 70, Mans. St. Peter 58 (F)

Plymouth 58, Mans. Christian 35 (F)
Division IV at Norwalk

St. Mary CC 84, Danbury 27 (F)

St. Paul 52, Fremont St. Joseph 43 (F)

Girls Basketball, Feb. 27
Division II tournament at Perrysburg

Clyde 70, Toledo Central Catholic 53 (F)

Toledo Rogers 71, Bowling Green 68 (F)
Division II tournament at Buckeye Central

Bellevue 55, Clear Fork 49 (F)

Mans. Madison 57, Willard 42 (F)
Division III tournament at Seneca East

Oak Harbor 54, Bucyrus 48 (F)

Wynford 59, Genoa 53 (F)
Division IV tournament at Shelby

South Central 65, Tiffin Calvert 62 (F)

New Riegel 55, Buckeye Central 32 (F)
Division IV at Gibsonburg

Carey 72, Danbury 20 (F)

Arcadia 54, Toledo Christian 51 (F)

 

Boys Basketball, Feb. 26
Division III at Oak Harbor

Eastwood 54, Western Reserve 47 (F)

Margaretta 48, Edison 46 (F)
Division IV at Norwalk

St. Paul 50, South Central 49 (F)

Fremont St. Joseph 64, Monroeville 49 (F)

Boys Basketball, Feb. 25

Division II at Bucyrus

Lexington 58, Clear Fork 43 (F)

Norwalk 69, Galion 40 (F)
Division II at Willard

Oak Harbor 56, Port Clinton 45 (F)

Sandusky 65, Bellevue 46 (F)
Division III at Oak Harbor

Woodmore 60, Northwood 27 (F)
Division III at Lexington

Wynford 50, Crestview 37 (F)

New London 43, Bucyrus 40 (F)
Division IV at Ontario

Mans. St. Peter 71, Crestline 51 (F)

Plymouth 68, Lucas 35 (F)
Division IV at Norwalk

St. Mary CC 82, Seneca East 34 (F)
Boys Basketball, Feb. 22

Perkins 74, St. Mary CC 69 (F)

Huron 55, Oak Harbor 40 (F)
Girls Basketball, Feb. 22

Division II tournament

Bellevue 62, Perkins 29 (F)

Willard 47, Norwalk 38 (F)

Clyde 78, Fostoria 13 (F)

Bowling Green 68, Port Clinton 48 (F)
Division III tournament

Oak Harbor 59, Margaretta 31 (F)

Wynford 42, New London 28 (F)

Bucyrus 62, Crestview 45 (F)
Division IV tournament

South Central 62, Mans. Christian 28 (F)

New Riegel 48, St. Paul 30 (F)

Toledo Christian 59, St. Mary CC 35 (F)

Danbury 40, Cardinal Stritch 37 (F)

Mapleton 37, Rittman 24 (F)

Boys Basketball, Feb. 21

Norwalk 69, Ontario 47 (F)

Willard 81, Marion Harding 48 (F)

Shelby 58, Bellevue 44 (F)

Sandusky 61, Tiffin Columbian 58 (F)

Western Reserve 64, St. Paul 48 (F)

Plymouth 69, Monroeville 49 (F)

Mapleton 65, New London 49 (F)

South Central 69, Crestview 64 (F)

Port Clinton 72, Edison 62 (OT) (F)

Perkins at St. Mary CC (PPD to today)

Huron 55, Clyde 39 (F)

Margaretta 55, Oak Harbor 39 (F)

Boys Basketball, Feb. 19

Lorain 60, Sandusky 40 (F)

Willard 70, Bellevue 60 (F)

Tiffin Columbian 46, New Riegel 40 (F)

Western Reserve 47, New London 44 (F)

Perkins 51, Clyde 46 (F)
Girls Basketball, Feb. 19
Division IV tournament

Buckeye Central 53, Plymouth 47 (F)

Old Fort 50, Monroeville 45 (F)

Boys Basketball, Feb. 18

Tiffin Columbian 60, Sandusky 59 (OT) (F)

Huron 47, Edison 37 (F)
Girls Basketball, Feb. 18
Division II tournament

Perkins 54, Edison 44 (F)

Norwalk 44, Sandusky 34 (F)

Lexington 66, Ontario 56 (F)

Shelby 54, Galion 35 (F)

Clyde 78, Tiffin Columbian 37 (F)
Division III tournament

Margaretta 49, Gibsonburg 32 (F)

Genoa 62, Huron 34 (F)

New London 33, Western Reserve 27 (F)

Crestview 68, Mohawk 65 (F)
Division IV tournament

South Central 67, Lucas 17 (F)

St. Paul 50, Seneca East 47 (F)

St. Mary CC 35, Maumee Valley Country Day 26 (F)

 

Boys Basketball, Feb. 17

Plymouth 65, Crestline 43

Girls Basketball, Feb. 15

Norwalk 52, Tiffin Columbian 34 (F)

Willard 62, Ontario 54 (F)

Bellevue 59, Perkins 43 (F)

Shelby 53, Sandusky 51 (F)

Monroeville 50, Huron 39 (F)

South Central 65, Black River 29 (F)

Wellington 46, Western Reserve 45 (F)

Col. Crawford 55, Plymouth 45 (F)
Boys Basketball, Feb. 15

Norwalk 56, Huron 47 (F)

Willard 41, Mans. Madison 36 (F)

Clyde 50, Bellevue 44 (F)

Ontario 83, Mans. St. Peter 47 (F)

Kenton 63, Shelby 51 (F)

Perkins 96, St. Paul 45 (F)

Edison 47, Western Reserve 45 (F)

Margaretta 66, Monroeville 49 (F)

Elyria Catholic 69, New London 63 (F)

South Central 81, Black River 62 (F)

Mapleton 81 Lucas 63 (F)

Oak Harbor 62, Danbury 32 (F)

Port Clinton 72, Fostoria 52 (F)

St. Mary CC 73, Tiffin Calvert 53 (F)

Boys Basketball, Feb. 14

Norwalk 84, Sandusky 61 (F)

Shelby 70, Willard 63 (OT) (F)

Tiffin Columbian 56, Bellevue 53 (F)

New London 48, St. Paul 33 (F)

Western Reserve 60, Crestview 54 (F)

Monroeville 71, Mapleton 64 (F)

Plymouth 69, South Central 44 (F)

Huron 52, Edison 47 (F)

Clyde 65, Port Clinton 49 (F)

Margaretta 60, St. Mary CC 54 (F)

Perkins 53, Oak Harbor 36 (F)

Girls Basketball, Feb. 13

Willard 53, Wynford 48 (F)

Mans. St. Peter 55, Ontario 24 (F)

St. Paul 42, Western Reserve 30 (F)

Monroeville 56, Plymouth 45 (F)

New London 42, Mapleton 31 (F)

South Central 75, Crestview 41 (F)

Port Clinton 54, Edison 36 (F)

Clyde 64, Huron 31 (F)

Oak Harbor 55, Margaretta 39 (F)

Perkins 42, St. Mary CC 32 (F)

Boys Basketball, Feb. 12

Perkins 68, Bay 47 (F)
Girls Basketball, Feb. 12

Norwalk 61, Lorain 40 (F)

Boys Basketball, Feb. 11

Norwalk 72, Shelby 43 (F)

Bellevue 56, Sandusky 55 (F)

Ontario 65, Tiffin Columbian 42 (F)

Smithville 68, Crestview 45 (F)

St. Mary CC 62, Clyde 41 (F)
Girls Basketball, Feb. 11

Bellevue 90, Edison 39 (F)

Mans. Madison 79, Shelby 48 (F)

St. Paul 59, Fremont St. Joseph 57 (F)

Monroeville 41, St. Mary CC 32 (F)

Firelands won over New London

Seneca East 63, Plymouth 57 (F)

Margaretta 58, Marion Harding 54 (F)

Oak Harbor 58, Lakota 24 (F)

Port Clinton 59, Fostoria 29 (F)

Boys Basketball, Feb. 10

St. Paul 49, Mapleton 40 (F)

Edison 50, Margaretta 47 (F)

Hillsdale 64, Crestview 60 (F)
Girls Basketball, Feb. 10

Norwalk 44, Buckeye Central 32 (F)

Willard 54, Sandusky 44 (F)

Huron 46, Margaretta 43 (F)

Oak Harbor 60, Eastwood 30 (F)

Upper Sandusky 62, Tiffin Columbian 53 (F)

Seneca East 60, New London 49 (F)

St. Mary CC 38, Cardinal Stritch 33 (F)

Girls Basketball, Feb. 8

Clyde 57, Port Clinton 42 (F)

Oak Harbor 46, Perkins 32 (F)

Sandusky 67, Ontario 47 (F)

St. Mary CC 49, Margaretta 46 (F)

Danbury 49, Gibsonburg 30 (F)

St. Paul 40, Monroeville 36 (F)

Bellevue 64, Willard 43 (F)

Norwalk 64, Shelby 51 (F)

Crestview 59, Western Reserve 48 (F)

South Central 66, Plymouth 32 (F)

Vermilion 47, New London 33 (F)

Tiffin Columbian 54, Fostoria 38 (F)
Boys Basketball, Feb. 8

Danbury 31, Emmanuel Christian 25 (F)

Port Clinton 73, Mohawk 33 (F)

Norwalk 77, Perkins 68 (F)

Marion Harding 67, Sandusky 54 (F)

St. Mary CC 84, St. Paul 51 (F)

Margaretta 57, Bellevue 55 (OT) (F)

Huron 69, Vermilion 53 (F)

Clyde 43, Shelby 41 (F)

Black River 51, New London 48 (F)

Monroeville 49, South Central 39 (F)

Bowling Green 67, Tiffin Columbian 64 (F)

Hillsdale 75, Mapleton 58 (F)

Mans. St. Peter 82, Crestview 53 (F)

Boys Basketball, Feb. 7

Norwalk 76, Bellevue 39 (F)

Tiffin Columbian 43, Willard 37 (F)

Ontario 76, Shelby 52 (F)

Crestview 59, St. Paul 52 (F)

Plymouth 61, Western Reserve 49 (F)

New London 52, Monroeville 32 (F)

Mapleton 59, South Central 43 (F)

Clyde 66, Edison 58 (F)

Perkins 78, Margaretta 55 (F)

Huron 65, Port Clinton 48 (F)

St. Mary CC 54, Oak Harbor 33 (F)

Boys Basketball, Feb. 6

Ontario 77, Sandusky 50 (F)
Girls Basketball, Feb. 6

Bellevue 89, Margaretta 44 (F)

New London 64, St. Paul 51 (F)

Mapleton 53, Monroeville 46 (F)

Perkins 54, Western Reserve 19 (F)

South Central 61, Loudonville 39 (F)

Huron 58, Edison 50 (F)

Crestview 50, Plymouth 42 (F)

Shelby 65, Upper Sandusky 46 (F)

 

Boys Basketball, Feb. 4

Sandusky at Lorain (PPD to Feb. 19)

New London 46, Crestview 42 (F)

Plymouth 74, Seneca East 55 (F)

Firelands 66, Edison 48 (F)

Huron 74, St. Mary CC 69 (F)

Margaretta 61, Clyde 44 (F)

Mans. Christian 85, South Central 54 (F)

Tiffin Columbian 60, Kenton 57 (F)
Girls Basketball, Feb. 4

Willard 42, Norwalk 36 (F)

Bellevue 70, Sandusky 45 (F)

Tiffin Columbian 56, Ontario 47 (F)

St. Paul 61, Edison 44 (F)

South Central 49, Mans. St. Peter 44 (F)

Bucyrus 63, Crestview 56 (F)

Clyde 59, Perkins 34 (F)

Fremont St. Joseph 51, St. Mary CC 46 (F)

Port Clinton 41, Oak Harbor 21 (F)

Shelby 64, Galion 41 (F)

Girls Basketball, Feb. 3

Edison 57, Monroeville 50 (F)

Huron 44, Western Reserve 31 (F)

South Central 66, Seneca East 58 (F)

Mapleton 44, Norwayne 39 (F)

Oak Harbor 66, Danbury 33 (F)
Boys Basketball, Feb. 3

Plymouth 68, Bellevue 48 (F)

St. Paul 68, Fremont St. Joseph 65 (F)

Girls Basketball, Feb. 1

Bellevue 63, Norwalk 37 (F)

Shelby 69, Ontario 33 (F)

Sandusky 67, Fostoria 59 (F)

Mapleton 35, Western Reserve 31 (F)

South Central 52, New London 35 (F)

Clyde 88, Edison 33 (F)

Port Clinton 60, Huron 35 (F)

Perkins 40, Margaretta 25 (F)

Oak Harbor 59, St. Mary CC 30 (F)
Boys Basketball, Feb. 1

Norwalk 57, Willard 45 (F)

Perkins 68, Sandusky 67 (F)

Ontario 67, Mans. Madison 44 (F)

Ashland 75, Shelby 61 (F)

Edison 43, St. Paul 37 (F)

Monroeville 60, Crestview 57 (F)

New London 53, Seneca East 51 (OT) (F)

Lucas 63, South Central 45 (F)

Clyde 63, Genoa 39 (F)

Olmsted Falls 75, Huron 52 (F)

Margaretta 59, Woodmore 52 (F)

St. Mary CC 68, St. Wendelin 33 (F)

Boys Basketball, Jan. 31

Willard 50, Sandusky 45 (F)

Ontario 71, Bellevue 56 (F)

Tiffin Columbian 54, Shelby 41 (F)

New London 49, South Central 37 (F)

St. Paul 60, Monroeville 55 (F)

Mapleton 46, Western Reserve 43 (F/OT)

Plymouth 70, Crestview 51 (F)

Huron 65, Margaretta 50 (F)

Perkins 69, Port Clinton 50 (F)

St. Mary CC 62, Edison 52 (F)

Clyde 46, Oak Harbor 37 (F)

Boys Basketball, Jan. 30

Kidron CC 62, Crestview 36 (F)
Girls Basketball, Jan. 30

Willard 49, Tiffin Columbian 33 (F)

Sandusky 51, Huron 47 (F)

St. Paul 63, Crestview 45 (F)

New London 54, Monroeville 35 (F)

South Central 58, Mapleton 44 (F)

Plymouth 45, Western Reserve 44 (OT) (F)

Seneca East 59, Edison 55 (F)

Woodmore 47, Margaretta 36 (F)

Boys Basketball, Jan. 29

Ontario 63, Norwalk 61 (F)

Shelby 67, Bellevue 62 (F)

St. Mary CC 78, Port Clinton 37 (F)
Girls Basketball, Jan. 29

Norwalk 68, Edison 29 (F)

Sandusky 48, Perkins 30 (F)

Clyde 73, Lorain 31 (F)

St. Wendelin 66, St. Mary CC 32 (F)

Boys Basketball, Jan. 28

Clyde 69, Old Fort 67 (F)
Girls Basketball, Jan. 28

Monroeville 62, Gibsonburg 30 (F)

Boys Basketball, Jan. 24

Plymouth 58, St. Paul 40 (F)

Monroeville 87, South Central 75 (F)

Western Reserve 55, New London 42 (F)

Crestview 65, Mapleton 60 (F)
Girls Basketball, Jan. 24

Sandusky at Willard (PPD)

Bellevue 81, Ontario 25 (F)

Tiffin Columbian at Shelby (PPD)

Edison 69, St. Mary CC 40 (F)

Clyde 59, Oak Harbor 23 (F)

Huron at Margaretta (PPD)

Port Clinton 48, Perkins 30

Boys Basketball, Jan. 23

Norwalk 87, Tiffin Columbian 65 (F)

Ontario 51, Willard 36 (F)

Sandusky 59, Shelby 43 (F)

Galion 60, Bellevue 49 (F)

Huron 74, St. Mary CC 60 (F)

Margaretta 57, Edison 56 (F)

Liberty Center 52, Clyde 51 (F)
Girls Basketball, Jan. 23

St. Paul 56, Plymouth 23 (F)

Mapleton 50, Crestview 37 (F)

South Central 62, Monroeville 54 (F)

New London 59, Western Reserve 32 (F)

 

Boys Basketball, Jan. 22

Western Reserve 67, South Central 51 (F)
Girls Basketball, Jan. 22

Norwalk 61, Ontario 33 (F)

Sandusky 52, Amherst Steele 38 (F)

Port Clinton 46, Fremont Ross 36 (F)

Boys Basketball, Jan. 21

Shelby at Bellevue (ppd.)

Oak Harbor 42, Tiffin Columbian 39 (F)

Crestview at Monroeville (ppd.)

Mapleton 65, Rittman 62 (F)
Girls Basketball, Jan. 21

Willard 51, Perkins 33 (F)

Upper Sandusky at Shelby (PPD to Feb. 6)

St. Paul 57, St. Mary CC 48 (F)

Monroeville at Edison (ppd.)

Loudonville 62, Crestview 55 (F)

Hopewell-Loudon 61, Margaretta 57 (F)

New London at Seneca East (PPD)

Mans. Christian 43, Plymouth 40 (OT) (F)

Ashland 49, Ontario 36 (F)

Boys Basketball, Jan. 20

Perkins 59, Edison 39 (F)
Girls Basketball, Jan. 20

Newark Catholic 54, Bellevue 44 (F)

Willard 61, Margaretta 41 (F)

Mapleton 31, Rittman 24 (F)

Girls Basketball, Jan. 19

Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame 67, Clyde 61 (F)

Girls Basketball, Jan. 18

Norwalk 53, Sandusky 25 (F)

Willard 63, Shelby 42 (F)

Bellevue 68, Tiffin Columbian 31 (F)

New London 45, Wellington 41 (F)

South Central 70, Hillsdale 53 (F)

Margaretta 53, Edison 43 (F)

Oak Harbor 53, Huron 24 (F)

Port Clinton 56, St. Mary CC 31 (F)
Boys Basketball, Jan. 18

Norwalk 61, Toledo Whitmer 47 (F)

Willard 65, New Riegel 39 (F)

Bellevue 83, Seneca East 58 (F)

Sandusky 76, Fostoria 42 (F)

Mans. St. Peter's 56, Shelby 52 (F)

St. Paul 56, South Central 53 (F)

Western Reserve 70, Monroeville 52 (F)

New London at Crestview (PPD)

Plymouth 68, Mapleton 44 (F)

Edison 44, Oak Harbor 39 (F)

Clyde 75, St. Mary CC 65 (F)

Perkins 60, Huron 58 (OT) (F)

Margaretta 71, Port Clinton 48 (F)

Boys Basketball, Jan. 17

Clyde 58, Margaretta 51 (F)

Port Clinton 51, Oak Harbor 46 (F)

New London 52, Plymouth 51 (F)

Girls Basketball, Jan. 16

Norwalk 51, Tiffin Columbian 32 (F)

Shelby 53, Mans. St. Peter's 47 (F)

Loudonville 58, Ontario 33 (F)

South Central 70, St. Paul 46 (F)

Monroeville 45, Western Reserve 41 (F)

Crestview 56, New London 51 (OT) (F)

Mapleton 38, Plymouth 28 (F)

Clyde 56, Perkins 24 (F)

Boys Basketball, Jan. 15

Willard 54, St. Paul 29 (F)

Boys Basketball, Jan. 14

Firelands 46, New London 31 (F)

Plymouth 72, Mans. St. Peter 67 (F)

Oak Harbor 54, Lakota 26 (F)
Girls Basketball, Jan. 14

Norwalk 36, Huron 24 (F)

Ashland 51, Willard 49 (F)

Clyde 60, Bellevue 44 (F)

Rossford 49, Tiffin Columbian 45 (F)

Clear Fork 55, Ontario 37 (F)

Crestview 52, Norwayne 50 (F)

Mapleton 47, Kidron CC 34 (F)

Edison 43, Western Reserve 27 (F)

Seneca East 68, Margaretta 67 (F)

Oak Harbor 65, Fremont St. Joseph 29 (F)

Danbury 53, St. Mary CC 50 (F)

Girls Basketball, Jan. 13

Willard 57, Ontario 44 (F)

Mapleton 54, Hillsdale 43 (F)

Port Clinton 47, Lake 34 (F)
Boys Basketball, Jan. 13

Clyde 56, Tiffin Columbian 41 (F)

Girls Basketball, Jan. 11

Clyde 97, St. Mary CC 27 (F)

Port Clinton 47, Margaretta 21 (F)

Oak Harbor 53, Edison 40 (F)

Perkins 34, Huron 28 (OT) (F)

Sandusky 63, Tiffin Columbian 55 (OT) (F)

Norwalk 67, Ontario 17 (F)

Bellevue 61, Shelby 44 (F)
Boys Basketball, Jan 11

Norwalk 60, Lorain 51 (F)

St. Mary CC 81, Cardinal Stritch 60 (F)

Edison 77, Monroeville 61 (F)

Huron 66, Sandusky 43 (F)

St. Paul 56, Tiffin Calvert 31 (F)

Perkins 49, Western Reserve 36 (F)

Plymouth 66, Mansfield Christian 44 (F)

Willard 47, Bellevue 38 (F)

Ontario 89, Seneca East 38 (F)

Clyde 61, Fremont St. Joseph 55 (F)

Eastwood 47, Oak Harbor 29 (F)

Port Clinton 75, Fremont Ross 59 (F)

Kidron Central Christian 69, Mapleton 33 (F)

Boys Basketball, Jan. 10

Norwalk 65, Sandusky 37 (F)

Shelby 67, Willard 58 (OT) (F)

Tiffin Columbian 55, Bellevue 33 (F)

St. Paul 51, Western Reserve 47 (F)

Plymouth 76, Monroeville 53 (F)

Crestview 61, South Central 45 (F)

New London 47, Mapleton 38 (F)

Edison 41, Port Clinton 40 (F)

Huron 50, Clyde 42 (F)

Margaretta 55, Oak Harbor 36 (F)

Perkins 64, St. Mary CC 62 (F)

Girls Basketball, Jan. 9

Bellevue 59, Upper Sandusky 37 (F)

St. Paul 53, Mapleton 48 (F)

South Central 74, Western Reserve 38 (F)

Monroeville 70, Crestview 62 (F)

New London 38, Plymouth 21 (F)

Woodmore at Margaretta (ppd. to Jan. 30)
Boys Basketball, Jan. 9

Ontario 74, Wynford 43 (F)

Boys Basketball, Jan. 8

Norwalk 78, Shelby 49 (F)

Girls Basketball, Jan. 4

Norwalk 65, Shelby 43 (F)

Bellevue 76, Willard 58 (F)

Sandusky 54, Ontario 49 (F)

St. Paul 54, Western Reserve 50 (F)

New London 41, Mapleton 35 (F)

Monroeville 50, Plymouth 34 (F)

South Central 68, Crestview 54 (F)

Perkins 44, Edison 41 (F)

Clyde 84, Margaretta 29 (F)

Huron 51, St. Mary CC 34 (F)

Oak Harbor 47, Port Clinton 46 (F)
Boys Basketball, Jan. 4

Norwalk 74, Western Reserve 45 (F)

Willard 65, Margaretta 52 (F)

Bellevue 70, Genoa 68 (F)

Ontario 70, Sandusky 56 (F)

St. Paul 78, Mapleton 73 (2OT) (F)

Perkins 61, Clyde 54 (F)

Elyria Catholic 69, Huron 66 (2OT) (F)

St. Mary CC 84, Fremont St. Joseph 41 (F)

Boys Basketball, Jan. 3

Norwalk 65, Willard 38 (F)

Bellevue 75, Sandusky 70 (F)

New London 55, St. Paul 42 (F)

Western Reserve 55, Crestview 53 (OT) (F)

Mapleton 63, Monroeville 60 (F)

Plymouth 68, South Central 43 (F)

Edison at Huron (PPD)

Clyde 62, Port Clinton 27 (F)

St. Mary CC 68, Margaretta 46 (F)

Perkins 59, Oak Harbor 47 (F)

Boys Basketball, Dec. 30

Plymouth 64, St. Paul 53 (F)
Girls Basketball, Dec. 30

Perkins 57, St. Mary CC 28 (F)

Girls Basketball, Dec. 28

Bellevue 71, Ontario 24 (F)

Willard 48, Sandusky 47 (F)

St. Paul 55, New London 35 (F)

Western Reserve 44, Crestview 40 (F)

Monroeville 57, Mapleton 49 (F)

South Central 81, Plymouth 36 (F)

Port Clinton 68, Edison 29 (F)

Clyde 71, Huron 16 (F)

Oak Harbor 54, Margaretta 36 (F)

Elyria 51, Perkins 29 (F)
Boys Basketball, Dec. 28

Norwalk 74, Tiffin Columbian 43 (F)

Edison 76, South Central 61 (F)

Willard 57, Huron 46 (F)

Hillsdale 51, New London 44 (F)

Plymouth 65, Col. Crawford 59 (F)

Clyde 65, Tiffin Calvert 55 (F)

St. Mary CC 65, Mans. St. Peter 55 (F)

Margaretta 72, Danbury 40 (F)

Oak Harbor 33, Woodmore 30 (F)

Boys Basketball, Dec. 27

Norwalk 66, Bellevue 32 (F)

Willard 45, Tiffin Columbian 39 (F)

Fremont Ross 72, Sandusky 58 (F)

Crestview 45, St. Paul 43 (F)

Plymouth 67, Western Reserve 55 (F)

New London 44, Monroeville 37 (F)

South Central 66, Mapleton 60 (F)

Clyde 67, Edison 59 (F)

Perkins 80, Margaretta 54 (F)

St. Mary CC 54, Oak Harbor 43 (F)

Huron 65, Port Clinton 55 (F)
Girls Basketball, Dec. 27

Huron 46, St. Joseph 41 (F)

Amherst 41, Perkins 32 (F)

Girls Basketball, Dec. 23

Shelby 57, Western Reserve 42 (F)

Clyde 80, Tiffin Calvert 39 (F)

Walsh Jesuit 67, Bellevue 62 (F)

Huron 39, St. Mary CC 35 (F)

Oak Harbor 42, Woodmore 29 (F)

New London 50, Hillsdale 21
Boys Basketball, Dec. 23

Tiffin Columbian 53, Port Clinton 36 (F)

Girls Basketball, Dec. 21

Norwalk 45, Bellevue 42 (F)

Willard 60, Tiffin Columbian 36 (F)

Crestview 64, St. Paul 50 (F)

Monroeville 44, New London 42 (F)

Western Reserve at Plymouth

South Central 58, Mapleton 51 (F)

Clyde 54, Port Clinton 31 (F)

Margaretta 54, St. Mary CC 50 (F)

Oak Harbor 35, Perkins 23 (F)
Boys Basketball, Dec. 21

Norwalk 62, Wooster 59 (F)

Willard 60, Galion 40 (F)

Edison 54, Bellevue 47 (F)

Mansfield Sr. 74, Sandusky 36 (F)

Margaretta 49, St. Paul 32 (F)

Western Reserve 61, Wellington 56 (F)

St. Mary CC 92, Monroeville 62 (F)

South Central 71, Rittman 58 (F)

Huron 47, Wooster Triway 35 (F)

Oak Harbor 56, Fremont St. Joe 52 (F)

Perrysburg 70, Perkins 36 (F)
Girls Basketball, Dec. 20

Sandusky 41, Marion Harding 38 (F)

Boys Basketball, Dec. 20

Norwalk 81, Madison 54 (F)

Willard 53, Sandusky 49 (F)

Ontario 77, Bellevue 44 (F)

St. Paul 54, Monroeville 48 (F)

South Central 52, New London 33 (F)

Western Reserve 55, Mapleton 41 (F)

Plymouth 54, Crestview 41 (F)

St. Mary CC 67, Edison 51 (F)

Perkins 69, Port Clinton 45 (F)

Clyde 49, Oak Harbor 40 (F)

Huron 64, Margaretta 47 (F)

Girls Basketball, Dec. 19

Huron 49, Edison 38 (F)

Port Clinton 63, Danbury 16 (F)

Willard 56, Buckeye Central 35 (F)

St. Paul 50, Monroeville 44 (F)

Mapleton 52, Western Reserve 39 (F)

South Central 58, New London 44 (F)

Crestview 62, Plymouth 50 (F)

Boys Basketball, Dec. 17

Bowsher 101, Sandusky 72 (F)

Norwalk 66, Perkins 59 (F)

St. Mary CC 76, Port Clinton 38 (F)

Huron 55, Oak Harbor 35 (F)
Girls' Basketball, Dec. 17

Perkins 49, Margaretta 37 (F)

Oak Harbor, 62, St. Mary CC 28 (F)

Port Clinton 59, Huron 31 (F)

Clyde 60, Edison 46 (F)

Norwalk 48, Seneca East 31 (F)

Girls Basketball, Dec. 10

Port Clinton 45, Norwalk 44 (F)

Willard 67. Edison 47 (F)

Bellevue 64, Oak Harbor 42 (F)

St. Paul 40, Perkins 36 (F)

Monroeville 47, Fremont St. Joseph 37 (F)

South Central 76, Lucas 42 (F)

Tiffin Calvert 61, St. Mary CC 38 (F)

Boys Basketball, Dec. 7

Keystone 61, Western Reserve 23.

Wellington 55, New London 40.

St. Mary CC 81, Danbury 44.

Norwalk 72, Ashland 61.

Willard 42, Edison 27.

Perkins 65, Bellevue 52.

Port Clinton 57, Woodmore 49.

Girls Basketball, Dec. 7

New London 37, Crestview 35.

Willard 53, Shelby 38.

Monroeville 54, Western Reserve 32.

Margaretta 55, Edison 49.

Oak Harbor 50, Huron 32.

Clyde 74, Hathaway Brown 29.

Norwalk 51, Sandusky 41.

Port Clinton 67, St. Mary CC 43.

 

Boys Basketball, Dec. 6

Sandusky 77, Shelby 38 (F)

Perkins 62, Edison 38 (F)

Port Clinton 47, Oak Harbor 44 (F)

Plymouth 76, New London 39 (F)

Western Reserve 55, South Central 45 (F)

Crestview 65, Monroeville 55 (F)

Ottawa Hills 70, Danbury 48 (F)

Elyria Catholic at Vermilion, 7 p.m.

Ontario 64, Willard 44 (F)

Upper Sandusky 59, Bellevue 45 (F)

Girls Basketball, Dec. 6

Elyria Catholic at Vermilion, 6 p.m.

Girls Basketball, Dec. 5

St. Paul 42, Mapleton 38.

Norwalk 41, Perkins 21.

South Central 64, Western Reserve 45.

Ottawa Hills 58, Danbury 46.

New London 40, Plymouth 28.

Monroeville 63, Crestview 62.

Girls basketball results, Dec. 4

Sandusky 55, Lorain 37.

Girls basketball results, Dec. 3

Clyde 96, SMCC 31.

Port Clinton 65, Margaretta 27.

Oak Harbor 49, Edison 34.

Perkins 53, Huron 52.

Tiffin Calvert 66, St. Paul 38.

Ashland 54, Sandusky 30.

Willard 48, Upper Sandusky 32.

Boys basketball results, Dec. 3

Northwestern 73, Mapleton 53.

Recommended for You