Honor roll students for Port Clinton High School

Students announced for the third grading period
Register
Apr 14, 2014
PORT CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL
Third grading period

SENIORS
•Principal’s list: Kayla Althaus, Dominique Araguz, Kelsey Flynn, Alayne Herevia, Cheyenne Meek, Ryan Norgard, Tiffany Street, Lance Taylor, Darryl Trent, Dylan Webb.

•High Honors: Wyatt Baney, Abigail Barker, Ericka Castillo, Morgan Donahue, Jonathon Emmons, Zach Floro, Shelby Gerwin, Chaz James, Cameron King, Shelby Klima, Hannah Kneisley, Dakota LaBret, Bree Slauterbeck, Emma Young, Elise Zeitzheim.

•Honors: Kayla Armendariz, Alicia Bacak, Zach Baugh, Michael Clabaugh, Jamie Clair, Paige Culver, Chudney Daniels, Leah Evans, Reinis Fisers, Shannon Gardner-Pumphrey, Nathaniel Haghiri, Logan Harnisch, Caleb Kirk, Austin Krupp, Morgan McGlothlin, Brock Moore, Brock Rider, Cameron Rodriguez, Jennifer Salazar, Kyle Wagner, David Wilburn, Joey Zam, Claire Zielinski.

JUNIORS
•Principal’s list: Alyssa Araguz, Emily Ashley, Gabe DeFreitas, Tarryn Edgefield, Michael Lay, Kassidy Mahler, Shane Meek, Kathryn Mueller, David Saunders, McKenzie Stine, Hannah Weaver.

•High Honors: Eryn Binder, Andrew Cline, Ty Gallogly, Rose Hayden, Zachary Kokinda, Aaron Lockhart, Nick Reineck, Morgan Reynolds, Gracey Stewart, Samantha Stroupe, John Ross Vallance, Chelsea Vollmer, Katelyn Webb, Alysia Zoeller.

•Honors: Aileen Blankenship, Kiya Brown, Nathaniel Clemons, Haley Crawford, Dennis Elias, Jesse Escobedo, Payton Evans, Ashley Gill, Benjamin Heminger, Marcus Hogan, Preston Keck, Cal Laurel, David Leone, Keegan Lowe, Summer Magi, Lisa Niceswanger, Alec Ochs, Tricia Peroni, Carter Rumball, Collin Salyers, Simon Schulz, Elizabeth Showalter, Ashlynn Slauterbeck, Jack Warner, Emily Zibert.

SOPHOMORES
•Principal’s list: Ellis Adolph, Sydney Alexander, Katelyn Chapman, Olivia Heckerd, Katelyn Koebel, Michael Leone, Danielle Stager, Taylor Steyer, Alex Suter, Bethany Urban, Adam Wells.

•High Honors: Kori Armendariz, Ashtyn Baney, Allison Cline, Maddison Cole, Kelsey Dietrich, Logan Hepp, Miranda Herevia, Ashley Householder, Haley Klima, Joseph Miller, Brandon Moore, Stone Scott, Emily Shaw, Noah Smith, Alana Sutherland, Courtney Trent, Abigail Waite.

•Honors: Tristan Auxter, Max Avis, Lydia Bacon, Cydney Bass, Gina Buono, Marissa Day, Cheyenne Eppse, Scott Grimm, Christopher Haghiri, Morgan Hazzard, Steven Kast, Sierra Magi, Cole Mayle, Macey Meacham, Kayli Millhouse, Ben Mueller, Melanie Payne, Alyssa Peto, Bradley Rich, Collin Rider, Tia Rogers, Maranda Santoya, Aaron Shaler, Natalie Stitak, Megan Vallance, Spencer Wadsworth, Matthew Winke.

FRESHMEN
•Principal’s list: Joe Brenner, Keegan Chapman, Trevor Frias, Natalie Gottron, Courtney Koebel, Alyssa Krupp, Logan Martinez, Amelia Morrow, Matthew Paeth, Rachel Reineck, Hannah Roberts, Taylor Rollins.

•High Honors: Dean Colston, Tabetha Cutcher, Paul Dress, Alexis Gabel, Meghan Gallogly, Amanda Goans, Breanna Lawrence, Anthony Paradiso, Emily Reineck, Abigail Sharkey, Alex St. Leger, Stephanie Wheeler, Corbin Winngham.

•Honors: Zach Barr, Deagan Beach, Rachel Bou-Sliman, AJ Carpenter, Shelby Crowl, Samantha Emmons, Briana Escobedo, Devin Feuhrer, Asha Guerra, Amos Honeycutt, Thomas Keville, Jacob Koch, Aaron Lin, Hailey Marez, Melvin McCord, Morgan McLaughlin, Collin Miller, Ella Miller, Melanie Rhoda, Hazel Stinson, Austin Vargas, Katelyn Wammes, Abigail Weldon, Breeyana Wells, Madison White.