Sandusky County Election Results

Unofficial final results for all races and issues on the Sandusky County Ballot. Bellevue M
Sandusky Register Staff
May 24, 2010

Unofficial final results for all races and issues on the Sandusky County Ballot.

Bellevue Mayor

David E. Kile - Winner

Bellevue Auditor

Steven D. Smith - Winner

Belleview Law Director

David A. Wallingford - Winner

Bellevue President of Council

Karen L. Justice - Winner

Bellevue First Ward Council

Stephen A. Kemper - Winner

Bellevue Second Ward Council

Jodi Keiser - Winner

Bellevue Third Ward Council

Catherine Schaffer - Not Reported

Kathy Loparo - Not Reported

Bellevue Fourth Ward Council

David Freitag - Winner

Bellevue Council At Large (Three seats)

Frank DeBlase - Winner

Rose M. Nascone - Winner

Richard E. Sanders - Winner

Bellevue School Board (Three seats)

Theodore N. Clark Jr. - 832 - Winner

Beverly DeBlase - 791 - Winner

Ronald L. Miller - 536

Thomas M. Ray - 542

Diane M. Streeter - 872 - Winner

Clyde City Council (Three seats)

Gary W. Beamer - 613 - Winner

Carolyn S. Farrar - 974 - Winner

Anthony A. Crouch - 350

Nina Pascua - 608 - Winner

Clyde-Green Springs School Board (Two seats)

Paul V. Howard - 965

Janet Frankart - 1175 - Winner

John W. Brewer - 556

Michael E. Smith - 490

Matthew M. Nicely - 1597 - Winner

Helena Village Mayor

Carole A. Wasserman - Winner

Helena Village Clerk/Treasurer

David W. Murray - Winner

Helena Village Council (Two seats)

Leland Reimer - Winner

Rachael Benson - Winner

Ballville Twp. Trustee

Gerald E. Kessler - Winner

Ballville Twp. Fiscal Officer

Mary Kay Gabel - Winner

Green Creek Twp. Trustee

Thomas J. Jennings - 648 - Winner

Albert L. Cravens - 354

Green Creek Twp. Fiscal Officer

Mary Jo Gill - 688 - Winner

Ken Bonnigson - 325

Rice Twp. Trustee

Donald E. Atkinson - Winner

Rice Twp. Fiscal Officer

Kathleen M. Roosen - 117 - Winner

Heather Y. Kovaleski - 84

L. Teresa McClure - 112

Riley Twp. Trustee

Gary L. Overmyer - Winner

Riley Twp. Fiscal Officer

Joseph A. Halbeisin - Winner

Sandusky Twp. Trustee

Philip M. Willis - 390

Gilbert C. Overmyer - 487 - Winner

Sandusky Twp. Fiscal Officer

Cynthia Zienta - Winner

Scott Twp. Trustee

Gregory J. Lehmann - 190 - Winner

Mark D. Steiner - 41

Danny L. Brubaker - 133

H. Peter Miller - 69

Scott Twp. Fiscal Officer

Bonnie L. Findlay - Winner

Townsend Twp. Trustee

Bruce L. Meggitt - Winner

Townsend Twp. Fiscal Officer

Cathy A. Bales - Winner

York Twp. Trustee

Sandra Rathbun - 257

Douglas Keegan - 348 - Winner

York Twp. Fiscal Officer

Cynthia A. Fliehman - Winner

ISSUES

ISSUE 1: Mental Health and Recovery Service Board - Passed

Pass - 7254

Fail - 5941

ISSUE 2: Clyde city charter change section 3-1, set salary. - Passed

Pass - 710

Fail - 662

ISSUE 3: Bellevue City Park and Recreation Replacement, .5 mill. - Passed

Pass - 580

Fail - 331

ISSUE 4: Riley Township reducton of 0.75 mill and replacement of 1.45 mills for five years for fire protection. - Passed

Pass - 202

Fail - 62

ISSUE 5: Ballville Township Replacement of 1.5 mill for five years for fire protection. - Passed

Pass - 1251

Fail - 458

Issue 6: Townsend Township renewal of 1.5 mill for five years for roads and bridges. - Passed

Pass - 240

Fail - 118

ISSUE 7: Sandusky Township renewal of 1 mill for five years for fire protection. - Passed

Pass - 696

Fail - 175

ISSUE 9: Margaretta Schools renewal of 1.5 mills for five years for general permanent improvements. - Passed

Pass - 180

Fail - 178

ISSUE 10: Clyde-Green Springs Exempted Village School renewal

Pass - Not Reported

Fail - Not Reported

Clyde Moose Sunday Alcohol Sales - Passed

Pass - 114

Fail - 65

Clyde AERIE 2291 Sunday Alcohol Sales - Passed

Pass - 160

Fail - 89

Clyde Theo's Sunday Alcohol Sales - Passed

Pass - 111

Fail - 67

Bellevue Basset's Market Sunday Alcohol Sales - Passed

Pass - 133

Fail - 30

Bellevue BPOE Lodge 1013 Sunday Alcohol Sales - Passed

Pass - 117

Fail - 43