St. Mary, Perkins, Monroeville honor rolls

SANDUSKY St. Mary Central Catholic High School announces students named to the honor roll for the th
Sandusky Register Staff
May 24, 2010

 

SANDUSKY

St. Mary Central Catholic High School announces students named to the honor roll for the third grading period of the academic year.

Grade 12: *Matt Andres, Shana Anglin, *Alisa Buehrer, Aaron Chamberlain, *Katlyn Chapman, *Aaron DeChant, Bryin Ehrhardt, Justin Francisco, Stephanie Frasca, Alan Geason, Kelsey Glovinsky, Stephanie Guerra, *Mihaela Hagiu, Patrick Harrington, Sarah Jesberger, *Matthew Kessler, *Marianna Kreidler, Brett Kromer, *Samantha Kromer, Chelsea Kyle, Alyssa Link, Joseph Miller, *Christian McPeek, *Kelsey Opfer, Tatum Printy, *Kaitlyn Riedy, *Anna Rodisel, Taylor Roth, Lauren Sciarappa, *Rachel Widman, Drew Windisch

Grade 11: Sean Bostater, *Larissa Braun, Greg Bunn, *Elizabeth Casali, Link Conger, *Mark Costello, John Davis, Timothy Davlin, *Aaron Ebert, Brittany Ehrhardt, Molly Fitzthum, *Sean Gallagher, *Joseph Guerra, *Dana Hartman, Ryan Heath, *Meghan Howman, *Brian Jordan, Kayle Kaman, Kristina Koch, *Jude Kluding, *Elyse Kowaleski, Olivia Kromer, *Matthew Lasnoski, *Richard Longer, Caroline Mastropaolo, Troy Opfer, Kayla Porter, Joshua Prieur, *Arianne Rodriguez, *Travis Roth, Catherine Spisak, Jessica Thomas, Ryan Wasylik

Grade 10: Paige Anglin, Melanie Barna, Michelle Boone, *Taylor Bowers, Matthew Bunn, Patrick Chambers, Brianna Chicotel, Erica Christiansen, Max Dahs, Elizabeth Davis, *Jacqueline DeChant, Cristonia Dibari, Katanna Dibari, *Peter Dorski, Morgan Feyedelem, Chelsea Fresch, Mackenzie Hiemstra, Kaitlin Kessler, *Korey Kluding, *Jacob Marsinick, *Jude McCormick, Kirk McKenna, *Eric McLaughlin, *Matthew Miller, Katlyn Orzech, *Brandon Neese, *Austin Opfer, Brian Rohrbacher, Elena Samaritoni, Bryan Schafer, Julia Sciarappa, *Jacob Schwerer, Aaron Sennish, Alex Slattery, Ryan Tamburrino, *Megan Vaschak, *Alissa Widman, Dane Windisch, *Amanda Winters

Grade 9: Christian Angelo, *Rachel Bourne, Brittany Boyd, Claire Christman, Rebecca Cullen, Peter Doyle, Marcus Dunn, Justina Emminger, Ian Feydelem, *Michael Gallagher, Ashley Huber, *Albert Kromer, *Zebulon Kromer, Morgan Leitert, Morgan Linden, Isabella Mastropaolo, *John McKowen, Ben Moncher, Meghan Murray, Elizabeth Rhode, *Chadwick Schlett, Lauren Shivak, Sophie Snedden, Malyssa Winters.

PERKINS TWP.

Perkins High School third grading period Honor Roll (* denotes all A's).

Grade 9: Dakota Allen*, Dustin Auble, Thomas Barnum, Alyssa Bass*, Danyelle Bass, Taylor Baum*, Chris Baxter, Ashley Becker*, Kaeleigh Belavich, Deena Benkey, Kelsey Blatnik, Alex Brooks, Audriana Broughton*, Spencer Bryant, Anthony Campbell, Nico Caponi, Morgan Capucini, Kinsey Carson*, Abbey Chapman, Jennifer Comparette*, Halie Cullen, Joshua Cumston, John Durfey, Christa Eastman, Kevin Ebert*, Mercedes Engstrom, Kyle Finn, Bonnie Fitzpatrick, Lindsay Fry, Alex Grant, Jacob Grealy, Dalal Hamad, Jonathan Harris*, Holly Hemminger , Marie Henley*, Charles Herzog, Jennifer Hlavin, Matthew Hoty, Nathan Huntley*, Stuart Jasper, Jessica Keller, Sarah Kerst, Chelsea Klinow, Melany Kochensparger*, Kassidy Kuns, Heather Lentz, Kevin Lipstraw, James Lowe, Ethan Lublow*, Alyssa Lynch, Nathan Mawhirter, Allyson Miller*, Sarah Miller, David Moore*, Mallory Mullins*, Michael Mulvin*, Kayla Nolder, Jocelyn Ohlemacher, Tyler Owen, Emily Petersen, Ryan Rickard, Jessica Salisbury*, Emily Schaeffer*, Amanda Schroeder, Allyson Shepherd*, Katelyn Skaggs, Myles Stierhoff*, Matthew Steirhoff, Cameron Tanna, Taylor Vaughn*, Clare Volz, Sarah Wagner, Chris Waldock, Tyler Windisch, Amber Wolfe, Kyle Woodburn, Alexandra Zuck*.

Grade 10: Jilyen Bahnsen, Erin Barone*, Olivia Bilger, Jennifer Bing, Kristin Broski, Kaitlin Bur, Mawra Butt, Bethany Caudill, James Chapman, Jessie Doster, Laurie Dutko, Grace Ellis, Carlie Ellison, Jenna Faetanini, Joseph Fox, Jordan Funk, Lauren Gabel, Elizabeth Gast, Mary Giardina*, Anthony Graber, Matthew Gundlach, Erica Itzkowitz, Adrienne James*, Michael Jordan, Benjamin Kalis, Sebastian Kilbury, Cody Koch, Michael Koch, Jordan Kuns*, Jennifer Kustec*, Melissa Lehman, Clay Leser*, Christina Lococo, Kylie Lorcher, Katelyn McGookey, Joshua Mc Guire, Joseph Michel, Alyssa Oglesbee*, Brian Osbun*, Sean Pisano*, Corrin Powell*, Alexander Powell*, Amy Schlessman*, Alex Shtarkman*, Kyle Steinhauser, Kaitlin Stephens-Rich, Adam Tinker, Nathan Toft, Anthony Wasem, Lauren Yontz.

Grade 11: Michael Ahner, Inas Al-Turk, Molly Bacni*, Brianna Bacni, Kevin Bauer, Jonathan Beebe*, Kayla Berkey*, Ben Bialorucki, Sean Crayton, Nina Cremean, Jessica Crissman, Mazen El-Ashi, Jeffrey Falfas, Matthew Fisher, Gretchen Gasteier*, Ryan Hafner*, Tiffany Hixen, Lauren Kaskewsky*, Andrea Kautz*, Anna Kinsel, Trisha Krewson, Nina Kuharick, Brittany Langenfelder, Madelyn Mariea, Arianna Martos, Barbara Mason, Jenna Matso, Rebecca Meadows, Alexis Miller*, Hannah Mingus, Kimberly Morse*, Amanda Muego, Michael Murray, Joshua Ninke, Morgan Noon, Kathryn Oberer, Teddy Ohlemacher, Jared Patton, Brittany Pfeil, Marina Poggiali, Kayla Poggiali, Natalie Reddaway, Brandon Rockwell, Cara Stacy, Amanda Tangredi*, Matthew Taylor, Jason Teal, Marina Trent, Ian Van Dootingh, Alison Van Nort, Alex Walker*, Carolyn Weichel*, Adalie Wright*.

Grade 12: Brooke Ackerman, Lindsay Andrews*, Jenna Baker*, Andrew Bickell, Samuel Boas*, Monica Bressler*, Brittany Burke, Ryan Carroll, Michael Carver*, Michael Chapman*, John Cook, David Cullen, Elizabeth Dahlmann, Daniel Doster*, Amy Dutko*, Jessica Evans, Brett Ferrell, Krista Feuerstein, Cory Finton, Danielle Fisher, Kelly Fitzpatrick, Melissa Frisch, J R Galloway, Cory Grathwol*, Kyle Hallock, Darin Hatfield, Paul Hemminger*, Jessica Hlavin, Shane Huntley, Seth Janitzki, Ryan Kalis, Lindsay Kay*, Brittany Keegan, Alexandra Kehres, Marquise Kidd, Jacquelyn Kingsley*, Alexander Kinsel, Elizabeth Koch*, Molli Kochensparger , Emily Lowe*, Josh Lowe, Anissa Mahmood, Keith Martinez, Perry Mullins, Alexandria Nesgoda*, Shannon Ohlemacher*, Rilley Polley, Megan Ramhoff, Jane Reineke, Candace Richardson*, Sara Rohrbacher*, Samantha Roll, Kristen Schwanger*, Timothy Smith*, Brennan Smith, Laura Speer, Drew Sullivan, Meredith Teagarden, Jennifer Toomey, Kevin Volz*, Casey Wilson*, Jaclyn Wolfe, Brittany Wozniak, Mark Ziegler.

MONROEVILLE

Monroeville High School announces students named to the high honor roll and honor roll for the third grading period of the 2006-07 school year.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 9: Mitchell Brewer, Haley Dresser, Kyle England, Robinson Fester, Marissa Key, Ida Kluding, Robert Littlejohn, Keisha Long, Rebecca Schild, Jordan Simon, Logan Stieber, Michael Syverson, Brandon Welch

Grade 10: Chelsea Clark, Steven Heyman, John Johnson, Brandi Kennedy, Cory Kessler, Shannon Kincaid, Elizabeth Lee, Justin Myers, Stacey Pocock, Arielle Sisson, Ross Stieber, Nina Taylor, Joy Thompson, Shelby Timman

Grade 11: Kayla Beck, Kevin Boehler, Casandra Cusano, Haley Heyman, Justin Kerner, Myles Smith, Holly Stang

Grade 12: Andrew Ball, Daniel Fester, Hannah Gates, Kyle Martin, Stephanie Perry, Joseph Ringholz, Megan Schaffer, Leanna Schild, Megan Sickinger, Alysha Whitacre, Angela Wilhelm, Kasey Wilhelm

HIGH HONORS

Grade 9: Emily Brown, Kaylin Hauler, Eric Leber, Adam Mastroianni, Brian Ringholz

Grade 10: Eric Bischoff, Marcus Brotzki, Christopher Dahs, Katie Drown, Gregory Hauler, Dyer Heyman, Lance Johnson, Rachel Schaffer, Rebecca Schreiner

Grade 11: Natalie Beck, Bethany Bercheck, Alexandria Bird, John Elmlinger, Stephanie Fleming, Olivia Gates, Jordan Hamons, Nicole Ruffing, Nicole Ryan, Daniel Schafer, Jenna Schafer, Megan Smith, Monica Underwood, Brittany Welch, Leanne Wilhelm

Grade 12: Seth Adelman, Emily Bischoff, Kate Bishop, Ryan Bores, Kenneth Dresser, Rachel Hancock, Farrah Heft, Evan Heyman, Katelyn Hohler, Kelly Morman, Jordan Ringenberg, Lynsey Schaffer, Joseph Scheid, Michelle Scherley, Jared Simon, Nick Smith, Patrick Stang, Lauren Stieber, Elizabeth Tyler