logo
Leave Feedback


no avatar

Girls sectional tennis pairings

Michael Truax • May 5, 2015 at 1:16 PM

DIVISION II SECTIONAL AT PORT CLINTON

SINGLES

Seeds

1. Ashley LaFountain (OH)

2. Armelle DeRiso (SM)

3. Ophelia Whitmore (Bel)

4. Julia Konieczny (OH)

Preliminaries

2a. Sam Jamison (Ed) vs. 2b. Lily Justus (Hur)

16a. Maya Cogdell (Rog) vs. 16b. Giselle Sparado (SM)

31a. Mallory Kiley (Ed) vs. 31b. Katie Mehlow (OH)

First Round

Ashley LaFountain (OH) vs. 2a-2b winner

Hanna Manty (Cly) vs. Sara May (SM)

Morgan McGlothlin (PC) vs. Kim Anglin (Per)

Chloe Beck (SJ) vs. Emily Wallingford (Bel)

Amber Peto (PC) vs. Catherine Wilson (Bel)

Brittany Coleman (Sct) vs. Jacqueline McClune (Nor)

Emma Hoffman (SJ) vs. Sara Potts (Cly)

Julia Konieczny (OH) vs. 16a-16b

Ophelia Whitmore (Bel) vs. Amy Salmons (Ed)

Sharae Alexander (Rog) vs. Haley DeLeon (PC)

Linsie Schwerer (Huron) vs. Aubrey Cook (Nor)

Sarah Sullivan (Per) vs. Caitlin Nearhood (Cly)

Stormi Minnfield (Rog) vs. Essence Jones (Sct)

Brittany Mayer (Hur) vs. Leah Walters (SJ)

Hali Sindlinger (Nor) vs. McKenzie Streng (Per)

Armelle DeRiso (SM) vs. 31a-31b

Second Round

LaFountain/2a-2b vs. Manty/May

McGlothlin/Anglin vs. Beck/Wallingford

Peto/Wilson vs. Coleman/McClune

Hoffman/Potts vs. Konieczny/16a-16b

Whitmore/Salmons vs. Alexander/DeLeon

Schwerer/Cook vs. Sullivan/Nearhood

Minnfield/Jones vs. Mayer/Walters

Sindlinger/Streng vs. DeRiso/31a-31b

DOUBLES

Seeds

1. Chelsea Beck-Aubrey Gillman (PC)

2. Samantha Griffin-Rachel Szabo (PC)

3. Jaclynn Hipp-Olivia Kasten (Nor)

4. Shelbe Gibson-Mariah Bloom (Cly)

First Round

Gibson-Bloom (Cly) vs. BYE

Harris-Vandiver (Sct) vs. K. Daugherty-Hayes (Per)

Loden-Ott (Nor) vs. Pugh-Posey (Bel)

Foley-Stierhoff (Hur) vs. BYE

Chizmar-Ybarra (Rog) vs. Myers-Dorski (SM)

Imus-Wallace (Ed) vs. Beck-Gillman (PC)

Grodi-Hymore (OH) vs. BYE

Griffin-Szabo (PC) vs. BYE

Schmidt-Rasey (Ed) vs. Waldrop-Richardson (Hur)

King-Aussey (Rog) vs. Goretzki-L. Daugherty (Per)

N. DeRiso-C. DeRiso (SM) vs. BYE

Ball-Wolfe (Bel) vs. BYE

Bahnsen-Birchall (OH) vs. Masterson-Sani (SJ)

Robles-Cahill (Cly) vs. Duncan-Woods (Sct)

Hipp-Kasten (Nor) vs. BYE

Second Round

Gibs-Bloo vs. Harr-Vand/Daug-Haye

Lode-Ott/Pugh-Pose vs. Fole-Stie

Rons-Bake vs. Chiz-Ybar/Myer-Dors

Imus-Wall/Beck-Gill vs. Grod-Hymo

Grif-Szab vs. Schm-Rase/Wald-Rich

King-Auss/Gore-Daug vs. DeRi-DeRi

Ball-Wolf vs. Bahn-Birc/Mast-Sani

Robl-Cahi/Dunc-Wood vs. Hipp-Kast

DIVISION I SECTIONALS AT SANDUSKY

Seeds

1. Jade Grandy (Ash)

2. Shelby Miller (Ash)

3. Kylee Ault (Clay)

4. Sarah Osborne (Ross)

SINGLES

First Round

Jade Grandy (Ash) vs. BYE

Erin Howman (San) vs. Breanna Garrett (Mans)

Jenna Overmyer (Ross) vs. Alayna Anderson (Ash)

Breanna Sharpe (San) vs. Kylee Ault (Clay)

Sarah Osborne (Ross) vs. Emma Hillyer (Clay)

Allison Reed (Mans) vs. Sarah Strohl (Sand)

Kayla Durczynski (Clay) vs. Lisa Rainey (Mans)

Brenna Druckenmiller (Ross) vs. Shelbi Miller (Ash)

Second Round

Grandy vs. Howman/Garrett

Overmyer/Anderson vs. Sharpe/Ault

Osborne/Hillyer vs. Reed/Strohl

Durczynski/Rainey vs. Druckenmiller/Miller

DOUBLES

Seeds

1. Casey Clark-Rachel Laeng (Ross)

2. Maddie Kuieck-Alex Gedeon (Ross)

3. Abbey Harrera-Ann Klewer (Clay)

4. Lisa Gisclon-Alexandria Haag (Ash)

First Round

Clark-Laeng (Ross) vs. BYE

Oden-Vickers (Mans) vs. BYE

Adkins-Durrant (Clay) vs. Jones-Sims (San)

Gisclon-Haag (Ash) vs. BYE

Herrera-Klewer (Clay) vs. BYE

Linden-McGuire (San) vs. Brown-Campbell (Ash)

Love-Taffner (Mans) vs. BYE

Kuieck-Gedeon (Ross) vs. BYE

Second Round

Clar-Laen vs. Oden-Vick

Adki-Durr/Jone-Sims vs. Gisc-Haag

Herr-Klew vs. Lind-McGu/Brow-Camp

Love-Taff vs. Kuie-Gede 

Recommended for You