logo
Leave Feedback


no avatar

Bermudez leads Perkins to team crown at Bellevue Invite

Fandy.com Staff • May 1, 2011 at 7:00 AM

Behind a stellar performance from senior Devin Bermudez, the Perkins Pirates claimed victory at the 41st Bellevue Elks Boys Track Invitational Saturday, scoring 122.5 points to finish ahead of Ontario, second with 108 points.

Bermudez, who was the Invite's Most Valuable Performer, finished first in four events, two of them individual.

Host Bellevue was third with 82 points and Huron finished fourth with 68 points in a competition that featured seven teams. Rounding out the field was Norwalk (57), Ashland Crestview (49.5) and Willard (40).

Bermudez won the 110 meter hurdles in 14.77 seconds, edging Huron's Treyvon Matthews, who finished second in 14.86. Bermudez also finished first in the 300 hurdles, setting a stadium and meet record with a time of 38.47, and was part of the 4x200 relay team (Bermudez, Mitch Benkey, Bill Fial, Brett Haeuptle) that came in first in 1:33.80 and the 4x400 relay team (Bermudez, Cory Pfanner, Dom Pasqualini, Fial) that finished first in 3:32.77.

"Overall, I thought they had a great day," Perkins head coach Shane Burrows said. "We had some great performances. I think we're going along fine. I hope this is a confidence booster for our kids."

For Perkins, the bigger tests come as the season continues to progress.

"Our focus every year is the conference meet, districts, regionals and state," Burrows said.

The Pirates got another first-place finish the 4x800 relay team of Chris Johnson, Kyle Rohrbacher, Cody Priebe and Pfanner that finished in 8:36.00.

Perkins got second-place finishes from Rohrbacher in the 3200 (10:22.24), Fial in the 300 hurdles (41.55), Michael Ebert in the shot put (49 feet, 1 inch), Chase Green in the high jump (5-10.00) and Isiah Cremean in the pole vault (12-06.00).

Bellevue got two first-place finishes, one from Kory Herman in the long jump (19-10.50) and from Matt Rowland in the pole vault (15-01.00). The Redmen also got second-place finishes from Joe Ball in the discus (144-07) and Brendon Wagoner in the long jump (19-06.00).

"I'm happy with this finish," said Bellevue head coach Nick Lilli. "Cody Herman wins the long jump; Matt Rowland wins the pole vault, (and) he's a sophomore -- you've got to be excited (about that)."

Other area athletes who finished in first place included Willard's Chris Hillis in the 1600 (4:45.29) and teammate Kolin Phillips in the high jump (5-10.00) and Norwalk's Tyler Sparks in the 800 (2:05.22).

Other area second-place finishers included Willard's Alec Sickel in the 800 (2:07.11) and the Norwalk 4x800 (Keagan Sindlinger, Jared Lee, Justin Koehn, Sparks), and 4x400 (Andrew Hemenway, Tyrus Perkins, Sparks, Adam Frost) relay teams, as well as Huron's 4x100 relay team (Matthews, Sean Fantozz, Mitch Bagstrom, Ryan Biddlecombe).

Toledo Notre Dame runs away with Bellevue girls title

Division I product Toledo Notre Dame Academy won the 41st Bellevue Elks Track Girls Invitational Saturday with 155 points, besting Ontario, which was second with 105 points.

The area teams competing finished in the middle of the pack with Bellevue, the host team, coming in third with 70 points, followed by Willard, who had 66.5 points. The remaining finishers included fifth-place Norwalk (64), sixth-place Perkins (35.5) and seventh-place Ashland Crestview (31).

"There was some great competition," said Bellevue head coach Lee Booze, whose team finished the highest among the area competitors.

"We're very happy to get third. We've got a long way to go, though. (But) we finished third behind two great teams."

Area first-place finishers included Norwalk's Taylor Blakely, who won the discus with a throw of 127 feet, 7 inches, teammate Alexa Ley, who won the long jump with a leap of 14-6.

Bellevue's Marissa Tuttamore, who won the high jump with a leap of 5-0.

Bellevue had two relay teams that finished in first place and Willard had one that won.

The Lady Red's 4x800 team of Whitney Schalk, Madison Scagnetti, Ericka Hosang and Colleen Valko finished first (10:24.09), as did the 4x100 relay team of Brooke Taylor, Hilary Brown, Morgan Dewitt and Cory Hartley (1:51.21). Willard's 4x400 (Marie Thornton, Caroline Hamilton, Alysun Daniel and Madison Music) relay team was also victorious, finishing in 4:18.35.

Area athletes who finished in second place were Norwalk's Sydnie Fetherolf, who was second in both the 1600 (5:26.51) and the 3200 (12:13.61), Blakely, who was second in the shot put with a throw of 34-07.50, Willard's Kaitlyn Sickel, who was second in the 800 (2:27.38), and Daniel, who was second in the high jump with a leap of 4-10.

The Willard 4x200 relay team of Thornton, Hamilton, Daniel and Music also finished in second place (1:51.21).

Individual results

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals -- 1, Bellevue (830 Schalk, Whitney 9, 809 Scagnetti, Madison 9, 833 Hosang, Ericka 10, 834 Valko, Colleen 11), 10:24.09. 2, Notre Dame Academy (929 Veluscek, Francesca 11, 913 Mallow, Sarah 10, 907 Aughenbaugh, Alexandra 11, 914 Duncan, Lauren 12), 10:28.82. 3, Ontario (26 Stevenson, Becca 12, 17 Weber, April 12, 22 Rengert, Paige 10, 43 Johnson, Nichole 11), 10:29.99. 4, Crestview (10 Trent, Emily 10, 31 Fulk, Carey 11, 50 Sauder, Gretchen 10, 25 Dunn, Madgie 12), 10:30.01. 5, Norwalk (853 Warner, Jacquelin 11, 838 Fetherolf, Sydnie 9, 867 Warner, Jessica 9, 815 Supeck, Shauna 11), 10:48.06. 6, Willard (124 Sickel, Kaitlyn 9, 121 Mosley, Bri 10, 118 Czado, Alex 11, 115 Danhoff, Laura 10), 10:53.60. 7, Perkins (Didion, Emily 10, Bing, Gina 10, Nash, Shelby 9, Kromer, Theresa 9), 11:22.34. 8, Huron (801 Schwerer, Lynise 11, 808 Mize, Morgan 10, 803 Moriarty, Eileen 11, 819 Driftmyer, Kayla 9), 11:25.71.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay -- 1, Perkins (108 Johnson, Chris 10, 103 Rohrbacher, Kyle 12, 103 Priebe, Cody 9, 129 Pfanner, Cory 11), 8:36.00. 2, Norwalk (870 Sindlinger, Keagan 11, 836 Lee, Jared 9, 813 Koehn, Justin 12, 818 Sparks, Tyler 11), 8:39.90. 3, Ontario (14 Wright, Ben 12, 25 Neutzling, Brett 12, 5 Murphy, Max 12, 6 Freer, Evan 12), 8:42.58. 4, Bellevue (806 Farmbrough, Dylan 10, 825 Gerber, Joe 12, 822 Reineck, Curt 11, 808 Schoen, Tanner 12), 8:43.20. 5, Willard (6 Sickel, Alec 11, 32 Hillis, Chris 11, 11 Phillips, Kolin 11, 26 Craven, Abram 11), 8:48.60. 6, Huron (821 Schaeffer, Nathan 11, 828 Maddox, Spencer 9, 805 Alexander, Jalen 11, 810 Ramey, Jake 10), 9:08.36. 7, Crestview (19 Durbin, Alec 12, 13 Bramblett, Paysen 10, 14 Eichelberger, Devin 11, 27 Perfetta, Cory 10), 9:48.97.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals -- 1, 923 Matthews, Jessika, Notre Dame A, 16.03. 2, 54 Fowler, Amanda, Ontario, 16.17. 3, 856 Ley, Alexa, Norwalk, 17.37. 4, 89 Gee, Ashley, Ontario, 18.30. 5, 839 Doore, Hannah, Bellevue, 18.41. 6, 44 Hulit, Katlyn, Crestview, 19.01. 7, Taus, Nikki, Perkins, 19.85.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals -- 1, 124 Bermudez, Devin, Perkins, 14.77. 2, 823 Matthews, Treyvon, Huron, 14.86. 3, 831 Agee, Matt, Bellevue, 15.46. 4, 35 Phelps, Mitchell, Ontario, 16.37. 5, 821 Rowland, Matt, Bellevue, 16.85. 6, 883 Kaczor, Nathan, Norwalk, 17.33. 7, 140 Herold, Matt, Perkins, 17.44. 8, 16 McMahon, Connor, Crestview, 17.71.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals -- 1, 910 Williams, Lexis, Notre Dame A, 12.49. 2, 912 Young, Chantalia, Notre Dame A, 12.58. 3, 101 Music, Madison, Willard, 13.09. 4, 891 Taylor, Brooke, Bellevue, 13.84. 5, 75 Circosta, Carley, Crestview, 13.89. 6, LaCombe, Marcelline, Perkins, 14.02. 7, 847 Brown, Hilary, Bellevue, 14.14. 8, 807 Leslie, Brooke, Norwalk, 14.17.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals -- 1, 22 Minnich, Mason, Crestview, 11.33. 2, 33 Campbell, Jordan, Ontario, 11.72. 3, 139 Benkey, Mitch, Perkins, 11.82. 4, 822 Hagstrom, Mitch, Huron, 11.87. 5, 831 Agee, Matt, Bellevue, 11.87. 6, 871 Bradberry, Josh, Norwalk, 12.16. 7, 122 Hohler, Richard, Perkins, 12.19. 8, 833 Wagoner, Brendon, Bellevue, 12.25.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay -- 1, Notre Dame Academy (912 Young, Chantalia 9, 925 Gardner, Kaila 12, 923 Matthews, Jessika 11, 910 Williams, Lexis 11), 1:47.75. 2, Willard (126 Thornton, Marie 9, 116 Hamilton, Caroline 12, 134 Daniel, Alysun 12, 101 Music, Madison 9), 1:51.21. 3, Ontario (54 Fowler, Amanda 11, 28 Fowler, Emily 12, 33 Strohm, Chelsea 9, 24 Elliot, Lexi 11), 1:52.05. 4, Perkins (Ahlers, Saddie 10, Fraley, Jordan 11, LaCombe, Marcelline 11, Caponi, Mikaela 9), 1:52.52. 5, Bellevue (888 Clift, Taylor 11, 824 Mira, Marie 9, 894 Brown, Halle 9, 823 Hartley, Cory 11), 1:57.57. 6, Norwalk (837 Kisner, Madison 9, 857 Wohlers, Hopeanne 11, 812 Myers, Madison 9, 858 Schaechterle, Karlee 11), 2:00.25. 7, Huron (806 Acierto, Heather 11, 825 Moriarty, Bridget 9, 813 Phipps, Leah 10, 816 Stout, Shelby 9), 2:00.34. 8, Crestview (3 Baith, Bailey 9, 38 Steele, Becky 9, 61 Hodgson, Stephanie 9, 75 Circosta, Carley 10), 2:07.48.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay -- 1, Perkins (124 Bermudez, Devin 12, 139 Benkey, Mitch 10, 127 Fial, Bill 11, 134 Haeuptle, Brett 12), 1:33.80. 2, Ontario (7 Boatwright, Drew 11, 2 Miller, Jacob 12, 19 Stickelman, Harry 11, 33 Campbell, Jordan 9), 1:35.48. 3, Huron (823 Matthews, Treyvon 11, 813 Biddlecombe, Ryan 12, 830 Fantozz, Sean 12, 821 Schaeffer, Nathan 11), 1:36.01. 4, Bellevue (814 Santoro, Jalen 10, 812 Smith, Derek 10, 809 Weasner, Chris 11, 821 Rowland, Matt 10), 1:36.31. 5, Norwalk (832 Perkins, Tyrus 12, 820 Montana, Michael 12, 882 Braden, Gerald 10, 855 Frost, Adam 12), 1:36.32. 6, Willard (5 Lewis, Caleb 11, 28 Haler, Marcus 11, 12 Regalado, Ricky 10, 11 Phillips, Kolin 11), 1:37.45. 7, Crestview (9 Bailey, Josh 12, 16 McMahon, Connor 10, 6 Graybeal, Cody 11, 10 Bailey, Coty 12), 1:42.10.

Girls 1600 Meter Run -- 1, 907 Aughenbaugh, Alexandra, Notre Dame A, 5:25.65. 2, 838 Fetherolf, Sydnie, Norwalk, 5:26.51. 3, 913 Mallow, Sarah, Notre Dame A, 5:36.24. 4, 834 Valko, Colleen, Bellevue, 5:42.83. 5, 10 Trent, Emily, Crestview, 5:44.84. 6, 815 Supeck, Shauna, Norwalk, 5:49.08. 7, 41 Pittman, Haley, Ontario, 5:53.65. 8, 26 Stevenson, Becca, Ontario, 5:53.78.

Boys 1600 Meter Run -- 1, 32 Hillis, Chris, Willard, 4:45.29. 2, 25 Neutzling, Brett, Ontario, 4:46.68. 3, 813 Koehn, Justin, Norwalk, 4:50.52. 4, 806 Farmbrough, Dylan, Bellevue, 4:50.73. 5, 108 Johnson, Chris, Perkins, 4:53.88. 6, 6 Freer, Evan, Ontario, 4:56.90. 7, 112 Minshall, Bill, Perkins, 4:57.22. 8, 805 Alexander, Jalen, Huron, 4:57.50.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay -- 1, Bellevue (891 Taylor, Brooke 11, 847 Brown, Hilary 10, 809 Dewitt, Morgan 10, 823 Hartley, Cory 11), 53.18. 2, Notre Dame Academy (942 McDuffie, Victoria 10, 936 Ross, Taylor 9, 902 Saba, Hannah 10, 950 Battle, Diamond 10), 53.64. 3, Willard (128 Holthouse, Bri 9, 134 Daniel, Alysun 12, 126 Thornton, Marie 9, 116 Hamilton, Caroline 12), 53.66. 4, Perkins (Ahlers, Saddie 10, Fraley, Jordan 11, LaCombe, Marcelline 11, Collart, Jennifer 11), 53.80. 5, Ontario (47 Menard, Ryan 9, 89 Gee, Ashley 10, 79 Elliot, Taylor 10, 33 Strohm, Chelsea 9), 54.30. 6, Norwalk (803 Sindlinger, Hali 12, 807 Leslie, Brooke 11, 857 Wohlers, Hopeanne 11, 858 Schaechterle, Karlee 11), 55.26. 7, Huron (806 Acierto, Heather 11, 816 Stout, Shelby 9, 825 Moriarty, Bridget 9, 813 Phipps, Leah 10), 57.51.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay -- 1, Crestview (9 Bailey, Josh 12, 15 Maldinger, Bryan 12, 21 Magers, Brandon 11, 22 Minnich, Mason 11), 45.08. 2, Huron (823 Matthews, Treyvon 11, 830 Fantozz, Sean 12, 822 Hagstrom, Mitch 11, 813 Biddlecombe, Ryan 12), 45.14. 3, Perkins (139 Benkey, Mitch 10, 122 Hohler, Richard 12, 127 Fial, Bill 11, 152 Poggiali, Kyle 10), 45.55. 4, Bellevue (833 Wagoner, Brendon 10, 831 Agee, Matt 12, 814 Santoro, Jalen 10, 842 Herman, Kory 12), 45.74. 5, Ontario (7 Boatwright, Drew 11, 33 Campbell, Jordan 9, 19 Stickelman, Harry 11, 5 Murphy, Max 12), 45.83. 6, Norwalk (832 Perkins, Tyrus 12, 820 Montana, Michael 12, 862 McGuckin, Shane 10, 855 Frost, Adam 12), 45.94. 7, Willard (7 Bruner, Kory 11, 28 Haler, Marcus 11, 4 Potts, Wesley 10, 36 Salce, Andy 12), 47.53.

Girls 400 Meter Dash -- 1, 925 Gardner, Kaila, Notre Dame A, 1:01.58. 2, 24 Elliot, Lexi, Ontario, 1:02.63. 3, Caponi, Mikaela, Perkins, 1:03.92. 4, 833 Hosang, Ericka, Bellevue, 1:04.18. 5, 59 Craze, Amber, Ontario, 1:05.57. 6, 819 Friend, Sydney, Norwalk, 1:06.08. 7, 103 Bogner, Madison, Willard, 1:08.05. 8, 812 Werner, Jade, Bellevue, 1:08.10.

Boys 400 Meter Dash -- 1, 15 Maldinger, Bryan, Crestview, 50.48. 2, 2 Miller, Jacob, Ontario, 51.51. 3, 813 Biddlecombe, Ryan, Huron, 51.61. 4, 26 Craven, Abram, Willard, 53.50. 5, 868 Hemenway, Andrew, Norwalk, 53.78. 6, 843 Hickey, James, Bellevue, 55.06. 7, 836 Lee, Jared, Norwalk, 55.66. 8, 125 Balduff, Calib, Perkins, 56.33.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles -- 1, 54 Fowler, Amanda, Ontario, 48.28. 2, 923 Matthews, Jessika, Notre Dame A, 48.55. 3, 126 Thornton, Marie, Willard, 49.57. 4, 939 Connelly, Ali, Notre Dame A, 52.75. 5, 816 Alexander, Tikyra, Norwalk, 53.51. 6, 801 Carr, Erica, Bellevue, 54.26. 7, 804 McKinney, Allison, Bellevue, 55.70. 8, 829 Light, Ellie, Norwalk, 56.64.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles -- 1, 124 Bermudez, Devin, Perkins, 38.47R. 2, 127 Fial, Bill, Perkins, 41.55. 3, 822 Hagstrom, Mitch, Huron, 41.94. 4, 16 McMahon, Connor, Crestview, 43.11. 5, 35 Phelps, Mitchell, Ontario, 43.97. 6, 7 Bruner, Kory, Willard, 44.23. 7, 830 Norman, Kyle, Bellevue, 44.74. 8, 12 Morgan, Daniel, Ontario, 45.04.

Girls 800 Meter Run -- 1, 914 Duncan, Lauren, Notre Dame A, 2:27.38. 2, 124 Sickel, Kaitlyn, Willard, 2:31.94. 3, 834 Valko, Colleen, Bellevue, 2:31.95. 4, 838 Fetherolf, Sydnie, Norwalk, 2:33.01. 5, 115 Danhoff, Laura, Willard, 2:33.41. 6, 43 Johnson, Nichole, Ontario, 2:34.10. 7, 17 Weber, April, Ontario, 2:36.27. 8, 916 Urbanski, Alexa, Notre Dame A, 2:39.84. 9, 815 Supeck, Shauna, Norwalk, 2:39.98. 10, Didion, Emily, Perkins, 2:42.47. 11, 830 Schalk, Whitney, Bellevue, 2:44.52. 12, Brightman, Maddie, Perkins, 2:44.57. 13, 5 Francisco, Jessica, Crestview, 3:12.97.

Boys 800 Meter Run -- 1, 818 Sparks, Tyler, Norwalk, 2:05.22. 2, 6 Sickel, Alec, Willard, 2:07.11. 3, 821 Schaeffer, Nathan, Huron, 2:07.85. 4, 825 Gerber, Joe, Bellevue, 2:08.80. 5, 129 Pfanner, Cory, Perkins, 2:08.87. 6, 6 Freer, Evan, Ontario, 2:10.57. 7, 103 Priebe, Cody, Perkins, 2:10.57. 8, 14 Wright, Ben, Ontario, 2:12.88.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals -- 1, 910 Williams, Lexis, Notre Dame A, 25.38R. 2, 912 Young, Chantalia, Notre Dame A, 25.68R. 3, 101 Music, Madison, Willard, 26.52. 4, Caponi, Mikaela, Perkins, 27.64. 5, 28 Fowler, Emily, Ontario, 27.94. 6, 809 Dewitt, Morgan, Bellevue, 28.05. 7, Ahlers, Saddie, Perkins, 28.66. 8, 807 Leslie, Brooke, Norwalk, 29.50.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals -- 1, 2 Miller, Jacob, Ontario, 22.87. 2, 15 Maldinger, Bryan, Crestview, 23.18. 3, 22 Minnich, Mason, Crestview, 23.23. 4, 812 Smith, Derek, Bellevue, 23.86. 5, 830 Fantozz, Sean, Huron, 24.00. 6, 139 Benkey, Mitch, Perkins, 24.28. 7, 134 Haeuptle, Brett, Perkins, 24.68. 8, 814 Santoro, Jalen, Bellevue, 24.85.

Girls 3200 Meter Run -- 1, 929 Veluscek, Francesca, Notre Dame A, 11:59.32. 2, 838 Fetherolf, Sydnie, Norwalk, 12:13.61. 3, 915 Haubert, Cortney, Notre Dame A, 12:22.95. 4, 809 Scagnetti, Madison, Bellevue, 12:48.82. 5, 832 Specht, Mercedes, Bellevue, 12:55.12. 6, Bing, Gina, Perkins, 13:00.30. 7, 815 Supeck, Shauna, Norwalk, 13:12.91. 8, 41 Pittman, Haley, Ontario, 13:23.90.

Boys 3200 Meter Run -- 1, 25 Neutzling, Brett, Ontario, 10:17.03. 2, 103 Rohrbacher, Kyle, Perkins, 10:22.24. 3, 813 Koehn, Justin, Norwalk, 10:27.31. 4, 808 Schoen, Tanner, Bellevue, 10:31.26. 5, 814 Tomczyk, Kevin, Huron, 10:34.86. 6, 21 Thacker, Gage, Ontario, 10:49.00. 7, 5 Klingler, Travis, Crestview, 10:58.54. 8, 32 Hillis, Chris, Willard, 11:02.66.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay -- 1, Willard (126 Thornton, Marie 9, 116 Hamilton, Caroline 12, 134 Daniel, Alysun 12, 101 Music, Madison 9), 4:18.35. 2, Notre Dame Academy (912 Young, Chantalia 9, 925 Gardner, Kaila 12, 910 Williams, Lexis 11, 923 Matthews, Jessika 11), 4:19.13. 3, Ontario (24 Elliot, Lexi 11, 28 Fowler, Emily 12, 43 Johnson, Nichole 11, 54 Fowler, Amanda 11), 4:24.88. 4, Perkins (Didion, Emily 10, LaCombe, Marcelline 11, Brightman, Maddie 12, Caponi, Mikaela 9), 4:27.44. 5, Bellevue (830 Schalk, Whitney 9, 812 Werner, Jade 10, 834 Valko, Colleen 11, 833 Hosang, Ericka 10), 4:29.70. 6, Norwalk (819 Friend, Sydney 9, 837 Kisner, Madison 9, 853 Warner, Jacquelin 11, 858 Schaechterle, Karlee 11), 4:38.23. 7, Crestview (61 Hodgson, Stephanie 9, 38 Steele, Becky 9, 5 Francisco, Jessica 9, 65 Hoover, Taylor 10), 5:26.38.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay -- 1, Perkins (124 Bermudez, Devin 12, 129 Pfanner, Cory 11, 128 Pasqualini, Dom 12, 127 Fial, Bill 11), 3:32.77. 2, Norwalk (868 Hemenway, Andrew 12, 832 Perkins, Tyrus 12, 818 Sparks, Tyler 11, 855 Frost, Adam 12), 3:34.08. 3, Huron (813 Biddlecombe, Ryan 12, 821 Schaeffer, Nathan 11, 822 Hagstrom, Mitch 11, 826 Bechtel, Kevin 11), 3:36.93. 4, Willard (6 Sickel, Alec 11, 11 Phillips, Kolin 11, 28 Haler, Marcus 11, 26 Craven, Abram 11), 3:42.15. 5, Bellevue (825 Gerber, Joe 12, 815 Davenport, Dan 9, 843 Hickey, James 10, 842 Herman, Kory 12), 3:43.16. 6, Crestview (15 Maldinger, Bryan 12, 22 Minnich, Mason 11, 27 Perfetta, Cory 10, 16 McMahon, Connor 10), 3:45.69. 7, Ontario (19 Stickelman, Harry 11, 14 Wright, Ben 12, 35 Phelps, Mitchell 10, 5 Murphy, Max 12), 3:54.12.

Girls Shot Put -- 1, 90 Barnhill, Kimmy, Ontario, 36-11. 2, 834 Blakely, Taylor, Norwalk, 34-07.50. 3, 60 Knowlton, Mandy, Crestview, 34-05.50. 4, 74 Klimczynski, Emily, Ontario, 32-01.25. 5, 853 Whitmore, Ophelia, Bellevue, 31-00.50. 6, 893 Albright, Kristin, Norwalk, 30-00. 7, 136 Linville, Aimie, Willard, 29-02.50. 8, 842 Mayer, Brittany, Huron, 28-10.25.

Boys Shot Put -- 1, 45 Mitman, Bobby, Ontario, 54-04.50. 2, 179 Ebert, Michael, Perkins, 49-01. 3, 859 McNulty, Ryan, Huron, 47-03. 4, 46 Burdette, Eli, Ontario, 45-07.25. 5, 175 Mawhirter, Aaron, Perkins, 44-05.50. 6, 850 Eastman, Donald, Norwalk, 42-01.25. 7, 853 Brownell, Ryan, Huron, 42-01. 8, 29 Gardner, Garrett, Willard, 41-02.75. 9, 859 Stegman, Curt, Bellevue, 39-07.25.

Girls Discus Throw -- 1, 834 Blakely, Taylor, Norwalk, 127-07. 2, 90 Barnhill, Kimmy, Ontario, 106-09. 3, 60 Knowlton, Mandy, Crestview, 103-07. 4, 853 Whitmore, Ophelia, Bellevue, 102-03. 5, 74 Klimczynski, Emily, Ontario, 101-00. 6, 953 Myers, Amanda, Notre Dame A, 100-10. 7, Yost, Kayla, Perkins, 95-06. 8, 137 Felty, Taylor, Willard, 87-10.

Boys Discus Throw -- 1, 45 Mitman, Bobby, Ontario, 165-01. 2, 837 Ball, Joe, Bellevue, 144-07. 3, 179 Ebert, Michael, Perkins, 144-00. 4, 850 Eastman, Donald, Norwalk, 137-06. 5, 192 Canada, Aaron, Perkins, 131-06. 6, 853 Brownell, Ryan, Huron, 126-10. 7, 29 Gardner, Garrett, Willard, 124-09. 8, 855 Hupp, Winston, Bellevue, 108-00.

Girls Long Jump -- 1, 856 Ley, Alexa, Norwalk, 14-06. 2, 89 Gee, Ashley, Ontario, 14-01.50. 3, 947 Ohlinger, Christina, Notre Dame A, 13-11.75. 4, 116 Hamilton, Caroline, Willard, 13-08.25. 5, 824 Mira, Marie, Bellevue, 13-04.75. 6, 939 Connelly, Ali, Notre Dame A, 13-04. 7, Campbell, Kristen, Perkins, 13-02. 8, Schweinfurth, Katie, Perkins, 12-10.75.

Boys Long Jump -- 1, 842 Herman, Kory, Bellevue, 19-10.50. 2, 833 Wagoner, Brendon, Bellevue, 19-06. 3, 7 Boatwright, Drew, Ontario, 19-03.50. 4, 862 McGuckin, Shane, Norwalk, 19-02. 5, 12 Morgan, Daniel, Ontario, 18-03.75. 6, 105 Oberer, Dan, Perkins, 17-09. 7, 823 Matthews, Treyvon, Huron, 17-04.50. 8, 890 Wohlers, Jimmy, Norwalk, 16-08.75.

Girls High Jump -- 1, 803 Tuttamore, Marissa, Bellevue, 5-00. 2, 134 Daniel, Alysun, Willard, 4-10. 3, Cutler, Emily, Perkins, J4-10. 4, 66 Mounts, Emily, Crestview, 4-08. 5, Campbell, Kristen, Perkins, J4-08. 5, 115 Danhoff, Laura, Willard, J4-08. 7, 801 Carr, Erica, Bellevue, J4-08. 7, 28 Fowler, Emily, Ontario, J4-08.

Boys High Jump -- 1, 11 Phillips, Kolin, Willard, 5-10. 2, 154 Green, Chase, Perkins, J5-10. 3, 45 Mitman, Bobby, Ontario, 5-08. 4, 807 Walker, Trevan, Bellevue, J5-08. 4, 807 Lieber, Cory, Norwalk, J5-08. 6, 134 Haeuptle, Brett, Perkins, 5-04. 6, 35 Phelps, Mitchell, Ontario, 5-04.

Girls Pole Vault -- 1, 26 Stevenson, Becca, Ontario, 9-00. 2, 50 Gombosch, Rachel, Ontario, J9-00. 3, 66 Mounts, Emily, Crestview, 8-00. 4, Zahniser, Carly, Perkins, 7-06. 5, 902 Saba, Hannah, Notre Dame A, 7-00. 6, 931 Miller, Nicole, Notre Dame A, J7-00. 7, 804 Schwerer, Li Anna, Huron, J7-00. 8, Losey, Rachel, Perkins, 6-06. 8, 111 Reiderman, Katie, Willard, 6-06. 8, 804 McKinney, Allison, Bellevue, 6-06.

Boys Pole Vault -- 1, 821 Rowland, Matt, Bellevue, 15-01R. 2, 133 Cremean, Isiah, Perkins, 12-06. 3, 804 Majoy, Mason, Huron, 12-00. 4, 101 Wozniak, Brennan, Perkins, J12-00. 5, 802 Brake, Travis, Bellevue, J12-00. 6, 2 Miller, Jacob, Ontario, 11-00. 6, 7 Graybeal, Tanner, Crestview, 11-00. 8, 6 Graybeal, Cody, Crestview, J11-00.

Recommended for You